It is double celebration for popular Instagram skitmaker and influencer, Amarachi Amusi better known as Ashmusy as she acquires a new house and hit a million followers on Instagram.

The content creator took to her Instagram page to rejoice as she praised God for giving her double blessings.

Ashmusy had double reasons to celebrate as she hit 1million followers on Instagram and also got her dream home.

She showed her appreciation to her fans and followers for sticking with her and for encouraging her.

She wrote, “1m.. Got me another one to celebrate my 1m real followers so feel free to double congratulate me
From the scratch…y’all stood by me..THANKYOUUUU. Got this house from @crostonhouse for a very good price ameann. Guys the deal was soooo good.. And they have some blocks left in the estate… Please be my Neighbour…dm them asap! The price is unbelievably good…and it’s a beautiful big house with pretty interior… perfect investment! Just dm @crostonhomes now”.

Showing her appreciation, she wrote : “THANK YOU all for standing by me all the way for encouraging my hardwork over the years. Noo I don’t wanna type more so I won’t cry here lol, I love you”.

Trust Nigerians to leave mixed comments on her page,

over_son_ Make them live Nigeria for all these skitmaker’s (sirbalo for president @ashmusy for vice president)

naijasingles : Pls who will teach me how to influence

ronkeyzee : First thing tomorrow, I dey start skit making! You can’t tell me Nada

It seems skitmaking as become a lucrative deal as Ashmusy joins Sir Balo and Twinz love in acquiring new house this year.

Kemi Filani news recalls the skitmaker acquired another multi-million Naira mansion in Abuja ahead of his 30th birthday.

The Ribcracker born Obotuke Timothy better known as SirBalo recently acquired new mansion worth nearly N100 million.

SirBalo who will be turning 30 years soon, built the house which is his fifth, as a pre-birthday gift for himself.

He unveiled the new crib in a video posted on Instagram as he attested to God’s goodness.

He wrote; ”God is good. Completed by mansion to celebrate my 30 years birthday.”

Ashmusy acquires new house
Ashmusy acquires new house
Ashmusy acquires new house